RECURSO CONHECIDO PELO DISSÍDIO, MAS IMPROVIDO

Spanish translation: DISCORDIA / DISENSION

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:DISSÍDIO
Spanish translation:DISCORDIA / DISENSION
Entered by: rhandler

01:49 Mar 21, 2006
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Procesal
Portuguese term or phrase: RECURSO CONHECIDO PELO DISSÍDIO, MAS IMPROVIDO
Näo encontro o sentido da palavra "dissídio" nesta frase
Yolanda Sánchez
Portugal
DISCORDIA
Explanation:
dissídio = discordia, diferencia de opiniones entre jueces
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4disensión
Judith Payro
4DISCORDIA
rhandler
3dissídio
CIMEXBRA


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dissídio


Explanation:
RECURSO CONOCIDO EN CONFLICTOS LABORALES, PERO NO BIEN PREPARADO

CIMEXBRA
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
DISSÍDIO
DISCORDIA


Explanation:
dissídio = discordia, diferencia de opiniones entre jueces

rhandler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 202

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
disensión


Explanation:
oposición en los pareceres o propósitos.

Saludos.

Judith Payro
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search