cristaleira

Spanish translation: cristalera

21:44 Nov 2, 2009
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances / móveis
Portuguese term or phrase: cristaleira
É um móvel com muitos detalhes em vidro. Usado para guardar a louça, na sala de jantar.
simonete
Spanish translation:cristalera
Explanation:
Sug.
Selected response from:

Alejandra Vuotto
Argentina
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3cristalera
Alejandra Vuotto
5 +1vitrina
Aïda Garcia Pons


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cristalera


Explanation:
Sug.

Alejandra Vuotto
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carla Lopes
0 min
  -> Muchas gracias, Carla!

agree  marina09
8 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Marina!

agree  Veronica Colasanto
11 hrs
  -> Gracias, viejita, JAJAJAJAJAJAJA

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vitrina


Explanation:
Así le llamamos en España. Aunque cristalera tmb aparece en el diccionario de la RAE.

Aïda Garcia Pons
United States
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DaviniaV
3 days 8 hrs
  -> Gracias, Davinia. Buen fin de semana.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search