sausicha

Spanish translation: salchicha

19:05 May 2, 2002
Portuguese to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Food & Drink / Food
Portuguese term or phrase: sausicha
sausicha feita de carne
Eraldo
Spanish translation:salchicha
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Leonardo Parachú
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7salchicha
Leonardo Parachú
4 +1salchicha de carne
Silvia Serra
5salchicha hecha de carne
RMarina (X)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
salchicha


Explanation:
Suerte

Leonardo Parachú
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield
6 mins
  -> obrigado, Marian

agree  swisstell
15 mins
  -> obrigado e-rich

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
38 mins
  -> obrigado patricia

agree  rhandler
1 hr
  -> obrigado rhandler

agree  Claudia Sanchez Bajo - Roelants du Vivier
3 hrs
  -> obrigado Claudia

agree  Silvia Serra
10 hrs
  -> obrigado Silvia

agree  Fernando Muela Sopeña
3 days 18 hrs
  -> obrigado Fernando

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
salchicha hecha de carne


Explanation:
si tu duda es porque habría de aclarar"hecha de carne", sí, es cierto, es redundante.

RMarina (X)

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
salchicha de carne


Explanation:
se pueden encontrar salchichas que no sean de carne, por eso sugiero que se le de el nombre de salchicha de carne para diferenciar de las de pavo, pollo etc.

Silvia Serra
Brazil

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Worklog
7 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search