articular parcerias positivas

Spanish translation: establecer colaboraciones positivas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:articular parcerias positivas
Spanish translation:establecer colaboraciones positivas
Entered by: schmetterlich

07:02 Jul 5, 2013
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Portuguese term or phrase: articular parcerias positivas
Articula parceiras positivas para o trabalho
schmetterlich
establecer colaboraciones positivas
Explanation:
una opción
Selected response from:

Judith Payro
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1articular asociaciones positivas
Rodrigo Parada
4 +1establecer colaboraciones positivas
Judith Payro
4impulsar colaboraciones efectivas
Pedro Fraile Aranda
4organiza asociaciones positivas / beneficiosas
Rafael Molina Pulgar


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
articular parcerias positivas
impulsar colaboraciones efectivas


Explanation:
Yo lo traduciría así o bien "impulsar colaboraciones eficaces". Saludos.

Pedro Fraile Aranda
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
establecer colaboraciones positivas


Explanation:
una opción

Judith Payro
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alejandra Vuotto
1 hr
  -> muchas gracias Alejandra! :)

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
organiza asociaciones positivas / beneficiosas


Explanation:
suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 19

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
articular asociaciones positivas


Explanation:
Creo que sería así la frase. Mantendría el "articular", pues mantiene el sentido de la acepción 2.2 http://lema.rae.es/drae/?val=articular

Rodrigo Parada
Chile
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  boudica2011
40 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search