articulacoes

Spanish translation: medidas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:articulacoes
Spanish translation:medidas
Entered by: schmetterlich

06:06 Jul 5, 2013
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Portuguese term or phrase: articulacoes
apoio direto nas articulacoes para insercao dos jovens em emprego dignos
schmetterlich
medidas
Explanation:
o "acciones", como dicen ahora.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5disposiciones
Pedro Fraile Aranda
4medidas
Rafael Molina Pulgar


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
disposiciones


Explanation:
Hola, yo lo traduciría como "apoyo directo a las disposiciones para la inserción laboral de los jóvenes en empleos dignos". Saludos


    Reference: http://www.aqu.cat/doc/doc_17893137_1.pdf
    Reference: http://www.diariodecadiz.es/article/provincia/900407/consist...
Pedro Fraile Aranda
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
medidas


Explanation:
o "acciones", como dicen ahora.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 19




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search