https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/portuguese-to-spanish/construction-civil-engineering/2124538-embo%C3%A7o.html

emboço

Spanish translation: revoque

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:emboço
Spanish translation:revoque
Entered by: Adriana Penco

22:10 Sep 5, 2007
Portuguese to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: emboço
emboço ou reboco é uma camada de cimento, colocada sobre os tijolos da parede, como acabamento
simonete
revoque
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-09-05 22:15:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Si quieres poner sos, como en el original, hay un sinónimo, que es "enlucido", pero no me consta que se use extendidamente.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-09-05 22:16:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Poner dos, dos formas. Disculpa.
Selected response from:

Adriana Penco
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1revoque
Adriana Penco
4estuco
María-Teresa Araneda


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
revoque


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-09-05 22:15:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Si quieres poner sos, como en el original, hay un sinónimo, que es "enlucido", pero no me consta que se use extendidamente.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-09-05 22:16:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Poner dos, dos formas. Disculpa.

Adriana Penco
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: gracias!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lota Moncada
0 min
  -> Gracias.

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
estuco


Explanation:
Esta es la capa de cemento que cubre los ladrillos y que es la cubierta de cemento. Después viene la pintura

María-Teresa Araneda
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: