Procura

Spanish translation: Búsqueda

16:39 Aug 19, 2014
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
Portuguese term or phrase: Procura
A ferramenta de Procura de um site, por vezes, tem a palavra «Procura» dentro da caixa de pesquisa. Como se poderá traduzir para espanhol: Buscada ou Búsqueda?
etiko
Spanish translation:Búsqueda
Explanation:
Se trata de un sustantivo.
Selected response from:

Alejandra Vuotto
Argentina
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Búsqueda
Alejandra Vuotto
5 +3Búsqueda
Judith Armele
5Buscar
Alejandro Montepelloso


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Búsqueda


Explanation:
Se trata de un sustantivo.

Alejandra Vuotto
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catarina Lopes
4 mins
  -> ¡Muchas gracias, Catarina!

agree  Silvia Martins
32 mins
  -> ¡Muchas gracias, Silvia!

agree  Yolanda Sánchez
1 hr
  -> ¡Muchas gracias, Yolanda!

agree  Silvia Lorena
7 days

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Búsqueda


Explanation:
Na primeira opção e depois quando diz 'tem a palavra procura', lá devería colocar 'buscar'.

Judith Armele
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catarina Lopes
3 mins

agree  Silvia Martins
31 mins

agree  Yolanda Sánchez
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Buscar


Explanation:
En el campo de búsqueda debe ir la palabra "Buscar"

Example sentence(s):
  • Buscar en proz.com

    Reference: http://www.proz.com/?sp=ksearch
Alejandro Montepelloso
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search