selo branco

Spanish translation: sello en seco

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:selo branco
Spanish translation:sello en seco
Entered by: Teresa Borges

19:55 Dec 30, 2015
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Portuguese term or phrase: selo branco
vai firmada com o selo branco desta universidade
Monica Merrill
United Kingdom
sello en seco
Explanation:
Diria assim...

Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2sello en seco
Teresa Borges
5Sello blanco / sello de agua
María Laura Longo
4sello realzado
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sello en seco


Explanation:
Diria assim...



Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Perussia: sello en seco, sello en relieve http://www.sellosinsegra.com.ar/sellos-en-relieve.htm
58 mins
  -> Obrigada, Mariana!

agree  Manuela Domingues
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Manuela!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sello blanco / sello de agua


Explanation:
Mirá esta imagen: http://www.lacasadelsello.com/sello-blanco/


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hora (2015-12-30 21:01:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

De nada, Mónica

María Laura Longo
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sello realzado


Explanation:
El sello realzado en seco se aplica con una máquina de presión sobre el papel, sin tinta.

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search