rede de comércio varejista

Spanish translation: red de comercio al menudeo / al por menor / de comerciantes menudistas / minoristas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:rede de comércio varejista
Spanish translation:red de comercio al menudeo / al por menor / de comerciantes menudistas / minoristas
Entered by: Salloz

19:25 Sep 26, 2007
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / comércio
Portuguese term or phrase: rede de comércio varejista
comércio varejista é a venda direta ao consumidor final
simonete
red de comercio al menudeo / de comerciantes menudistas
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-09-26 19:31:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También: AL POR MENOR, minorista.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2007-09-26 19:33:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

estabelecimento varejista = establecimiento minorista, de venta al menudeo
Selected response from:

Salloz
Mexico
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Red de comercio minorista
M. Graciela Aparicio - BGE Translation Group
5 +1red de comercio al menudeo / de comerciantes menudistas
Salloz
4 +2red minorista
Adriana Penco


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
red minorista


Explanation:
Otra manera de decirlo.

Adriana Penco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Quinones
19 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  LiaBarros
32 mins
  -> Gracias.

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Red de comercio minorista


Explanation:
Red de comercio minorista (en argentina)

M. Graciela Aparicio - BGE Translation Group
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Quinones
18 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
23 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
1 hr
  -> Gracias!

agree  María-Teresa Araneda
1 hr
  -> Gracias!

agree  annavmg -
2 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  Yolanda Sánchez
23 hrs
  -> Gracias!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
red de comercio al menudeo / de comerciantes menudistas


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-09-26 19:31:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También: AL POR MENOR, minorista.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2007-09-26 19:33:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

estabelecimento varejista = establecimiento minorista, de venta al menudeo

Salloz
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
25 mins
  -> Obrigado!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search