dispondo

Spanish translation: en (la) que se dispone / se establece

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:dispondo
Spanish translation:en (la) que se dispone / se establece
Entered by: Zaida Machuca Inostroza

05:05 Jan 28, 2013
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Agriculture / Exportaciones
Portuguese term or phrase: dispondo
Espero que alguno de mis colegas pueda ayudarme con este término, en el siguiente texto:

Instruçao dispondo sobre o reconhecimento de sistemas de inspeçao sanitária y habilitaçao de estabelecimentos estrangeiros, licenças de importaçoes, reinspeçao, controles e trânsito de produtos de origem animal importados.

Desde ya muchas gracias.
Zaida Machuca Inostroza
Chile
en (la) que se dispone / se establece
Explanation:
cuidado con el gerundio; no en español.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias Rafael por tu ayuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2en (la) que se dispone / se establece
Rafael Molina Pulgar
3Estableciendo / defiEnindo las reglas
Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Estableciendo / defiEnindo las reglas


Explanation:
.

Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
en (la) que se dispone / se establece


Explanation:
cuidado con el gerundio; no en español.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Gracias Rafael por tu ayuda.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pedro Mallmann
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Pedro.

agree  Maribel Rodríguez Pacheco
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Maribel.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search