localizador

Italian translation: codice di prenotazione/codice di localizzazione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:localizador
Italian translation:codice di prenotazione/codice di localizzazione
Entered by: Sabrina Armenise

10:06 Feb 12, 2015
Portuguese to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel / Sistema di check-in online
Portuguese term or phrase: localizador
Web check-in

Clique aqui para realizar seu check-in.

Selecione a data do seu voo e insira o localizador ou número do seu e-ticket.
Sabrina Armenise
codice di prenotazione/codice di localizzazione
Explanation:
http://www.voegol.com.br/pt-br/viaje-sem-duvidas/viaje/na-co...
Selected response from:

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4codice di prenotazione/codice di localizzazione
Elena Zanetti
3numero del volo
Teresa Borges


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
numero del volo


Explanation:
Seria a minha sugestão...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
codice di prenotazione/codice di localizzazione


Explanation:
http://www.voegol.com.br/pt-br/viaje-sem-duvidas/viaje/na-co...

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie mille!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search