manchas "café com leite"

Italian translation: macchie caffelatte

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:manchas \"café com leite\"
Italian translation:macchie caffelatte
Entered by: Alessandra Meregaglia

10:12 Dec 12, 2012
Portuguese to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / dermatologia
Portuguese term or phrase: manchas "café com leite"
...disturbi di pigmentazione
Alessandra Meregaglia
Italy
macchie caffelatte
Explanation:
vari link

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 Stunden (2012-12-12 15:12:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.mammaepapa.it/salute/p.asp?nfile=macchie_caffelat...

sono anche le "voglie"
Selected response from:

Margherita Ferrero
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1macchie caffelatte
Margherita Ferrero
4chiazze caffelatte
Teresa Borges


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chiazze caffelatte


Explanation:
Sugestão...

La neurofibromatosi di tipo 1, o malattia di von Recklinghausen, é una patologia neurocutanea ereditaria, caratterizzata dalla presenza di tumori del sistema nervoso (neurofibromi) e di alterazioni della pigmentazione (chiazze caffelatte).
http://www.medicinaoltre.com/patologie/patologie_dettaglio.p...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
macchie caffelatte


Explanation:
vari link

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 Stunden (2012-12-12 15:12:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.mammaepapa.it/salute/p.asp?nfile=macchie_caffelat...

sono anche le "voglie"

Margherita Ferrero
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanna Alessandra Meloni: entrembe le traduzioni sono corrette
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search