ganham projeção internacionalmente

Italian translation: si proiettano sulla scena internazionale

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:ganham projeção internacionalmente
Italian translation:si proiettano sulla scena internazionale
Entered by: Diana Salama

12:50 Mar 22, 2012
Portuguese to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / manufatura de produtos
Portuguese term or phrase: ganham projeção internacionalmente
Contexto:
Nomes como o dos arquitetos .... ganham projeção internacionalmente e contribuem para formar a imagem de um país que tem uma estética diferenciada, fruto da sua diversidade cultural, da criatividade dos brasileiros e da convivência harmônica e produtiva entre a estrutura industrial avançada e uma produção artesanal e sustentável.
Traduzi:
Nomi come quello degli architetti ... (?) e contribuiscono alla formazione dell’immagine di un paese con estetica differenziata ...

Como traduzir esta expressão?
Diana Salama
si proiettano sulla scena internazionale
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 min (2012-03-22 13:01:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o vengono proiettati sulla scena internazionale
Selected response from:

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti per l'aiuto!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ottengono un riconoscimento internazionale
Michela Ghislieri
4 +1conquistano la notorietà internazionale
Teresa Borges
3 +1si proiettano sulla scena internazionale
Elena Zanetti
4ottengono una proiezione internazionale
Massimiliano Rossi


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ottengono una proiezione internazionale


Explanation:
mi suona bene così, oppure al posto di proiezione potrebbe andare riscontro

Massimiliano Rossi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 34

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
si proiettano sulla scena internazionale


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 min (2012-03-22 13:01:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o vengono proiettati sulla scena internazionale

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti per l'aiuto!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michela Ghislieri
38 mins
  -> grazie!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
conquistano la notorietà internazionale


Explanation:
Sugestão...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michela Ghislieri: Eu usaria sem artigo, ou seja: " conquistano notorietà internazionale" ou "una notorietà internazionale".
35 mins
  -> Concordo, obrigada, Michela!

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ottengono un riconoscimento internazionale


Explanation:
Outra sugestão

Michela Ghislieri
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Zanetti: anche..
41 mins
  -> Grazie, Elena.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search