Votos inválidos serão tidos como não tendo sido proferidos

Italian translation: I voti invalidi saranno considerati non-espressi.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Votos inválidos serão tidos como não tendo sido proferidos
Italian translation:I voti invalidi saranno considerati non-espressi.
Entered by: Diana Salama

02:02 May 12, 2012
Portuguese to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Constituição de sociedade
Portuguese term or phrase: Votos inválidos serão tidos como não tendo sido proferidos
Contexto:
Abstenções e votos inválidos serão tidos como não tendo sido proferidos
Traduzi:
Voti invalidi saranno ritenuti come se non sarebbero stati proferiti

Agradeço ajuda na estruturação da frase.
Diana Salama
I voti invalidi saranno considerati non-espressi.
Explanation:
Sugestao

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2012-05-12 06:11:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Correção: I voti invalidi saranno considerati non espressi
Selected response from:

donatella58
Grading comment
Obrigada, Donatella e Teresa, pela ajuda!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2I voti invalidi saranno considerati non-espressi.
donatella58
3i voti invalidi saranno cancellati
Teresa Borges


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
I voti invalidi saranno considerati non-espressi.


Explanation:
Sugestao

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2012-05-12 06:11:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Correção: I voti invalidi saranno considerati non espressi

donatella58
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Obrigada, Donatella e Teresa, pela ajuda!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Carletti (X)
3 hrs

agree  Vincenzo Di Maso
7 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
i voti invalidi saranno cancellati


Explanation:
Sugestão...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search