Sistema de Normalização Contabilística

Italian translation: Normazione contabile

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase: Sistema de Normalização Contabilística
Italian translation:Normazione contabile
Entered by: Valeria Pupilli

14:47 Jan 12, 2019
Portuguese to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Sistema de Normalização Contabilística
Portuguese term or phrase: Sistema de Normalização Contabilística
O principal órgão de contabilidade português é a Comissão Nacional de Contas e a principal orientação é o Sistema de Normalização Contabilística (antigo Plano Oficial de Contas).
Valeria Pupilli
Italy
Normazione contabile
Explanation:
...o definizione degli standard contabile (come in inglese Accounting Standards)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2019-01-12 17:36:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Volevo scrivere "standard contabili", al plurale
Selected response from:

Massimiliano Rossi
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti per il cortese aiuto
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Normazione contabile
Massimiliano Rossi
4sistema contabile italiano
Juliana Machado de Souza


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Normazione contabile


Explanation:
...o definizione degli standard contabile (come in inglese Accounting Standards)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2019-01-12 17:36:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Volevo scrivere "standard contabili", al plurale


    Reference: http://www.ipsoa.it/documents/bilancio-e-contabilita/princip...
    https://www.portal-gestao.com/artigos/2718-o-“international-accounting-standards-board”-iasb-e-as-normas-internacionais-de-contabilidade
Massimiliano Rossi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti per il cortese aiuto

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sistema contabile italiano


Explanation:
Eu traduziria: "sistema contabile italiano". Uma outra sugestão. Espero ter ajudado!


    https://www.giappichelli.it/media/catalog/product/excerpt/9788892117785.pdf
Juliana Machado de Souza
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie per l'aiuto ma ho ritenuto più appropriata l'altra definizione





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search