apurado

Italian translation: i proventi dell'eventuale vendita

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:o produto a ser apurado pela revenda
Italian translation:i proventi dell'eventuale vendita
Entered by: Teresa Borges

12:53 Sep 10, 2012
Portuguese to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: apurado
Do produto a ser apurado pela revenda da maquina, sera' repassado os valores seguintes:
- 30 % a...
- 60 % a...
- 10% a...

A parte la concordanza verbale della seconda parte della frase che mi lascia perplessa.... qualcuno riesce a darmi una resa soddisfacente?

Grazie mille
Elena Pinto
Italy
i proventi dell'eventuale vendita
Explanation:
Sugestão...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4la somma ad essere ricavata dalla rivendita della macchina
Cida Facchini
4i proventi dell'eventuale vendita
Teresa Borges


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
produto a ser apurado pela revenda
i proventi dell'eventuale vendita


Explanation:
Sugestão...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
obrigada!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la somma ad essere ricavata dalla rivendita della macchina


Explanation:
Apurado in questo contesto sembra fuori posto perché vieni più usato _levantado_

Cida Facchini
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search