Prestações mensais vincendas

Italian translation: rate mensili a scadere

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Prestações mensais vincendas
Italian translation:rate mensili a scadere
Entered by: Stefania Buonamassa (X)

18:20 Oct 26, 2009
Portuguese to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Payments
Portuguese term or phrase: Prestações mensais vincendas
Boa tarde. Como posso traduzir "prestações mensais vincendas" para o italiano? Exemplo: "fulano será o responsável pelo pagamento das prestações mensais vincendas da casa situada na Rua etc." Rate mensili... ? O meu problema é "vincendas", isto é, a vencer, ainda não vencidas. É correto dizer "rate mensili da venire a scadenza"? Obrigado.
BV1
Brazil
rate mensili a scadere
Explanation:
vencidas e vincendas = scadute e a scadere. Uma opção poderia ser "future rate mensili"
Selected response from:

Stefania Buonamassa (X)
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3rate mensili a scadere
Stefania Buonamassa (X)
3 +1Rate mensili in scadenza
roberta saraceno


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
rate mensili a scadere


Explanation:
vencidas e vincendas = scadute e a scadere. Uma opção poderia ser "future rate mensili"

Stefania Buonamassa (X)
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigado, Stefania!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michela Ghislieri
9 mins
  -> Obrigada, Michela

agree  Paolo Pulze: a scadere
17 mins
  -> Obrigada, Paolo

agree  Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral: isto, vicenda é o supino do verbo vencer
33 mins
  -> Obrigada, Antonio

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Rate mensili in scadenza


Explanation:
"In scadenza" para prestações a vencer, ainda não vencidas, como vocé explicou

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2009-10-26 18:31:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"In scadenza" indica che "stanno per scadere". Invece se si intendono le rate mensili ancora da pagare fino alla fine del contratto, "Rate mensili residue"

roberta saraceno
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigado, Roberta.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  muriella colajacomo
2 days 1 hr
  -> Grazie Muriella!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search