PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

prancha / pranchar

Italian translation: piastra per capelli / stiratura con la piastra

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:prancha / pranchar
Italian translation:piastra per capelli / stiratura con la piastra
Entered by: Mamifera

20:16 May 12, 2011
Portuguese to Italian translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty / tratamento de cabelos
Portuguese term or phrase: prancha / pranchar
É importante que você não seque os cabelos completamente, para que não fiquem tão endurecidos, devido a ação do ativo natural sobre os cabelos e você possa em seguida pranchar os cabelos sem dificuldade.
STEP PRANCHAR:
Sobre cabelos coloridos, descoloridos, loiros ou brancos é importante que você utilize a prancha na temperatura de até 170ºC, caso contrário os cabelos poderiam ficar desbotados ou amarelados.
Pranche mechas finas cerca de 15 vezes.
Utilize prancha de até 170ºC sobre cabelos coloridos, descoloridos, loiros ou brancos.
Pranche cada mecha fina de cabelo, cerca de 15 vezes.
Mamifera
Brazil
piastra per capelli / stiratura con la piastra
Explanation:
buon lavoro!!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2011-05-12 20:56:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pranche cada mecha fina de cabelo, cerca de 15 vezes_____>

Passare la piastra sulle singole ciocche, e ripetere l'operazione per una quindicina di volte.
Selected response from:

Alessandra Meregaglia
Italy
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos pela ajuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1piastra/stirare
Francesco Paolo Jori
5piastra per capelli / stiratura con la piastra
Alessandra Meregaglia
2piastra/stirare -piastrare
Elena Zanetti


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
piastra/stirare -piastrare


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 min (2011-05-12 20:33:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.inerboristeria.com/piastra-per-capelli.html

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 16

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
piastra/stirare


Explanation:
Esempio:
La piastra serve principalmente per stirare i capelli la mattina...
http://www.guidaprodotti.com/bellezza/piastra-capelli.html

Francesco Paolo Jori
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michela Ghislieri
11 mins

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
piastra per capelli / stiratura con la piastra


Explanation:
buon lavoro!!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2011-05-12 20:56:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pranche cada mecha fina de cabelo, cerca de 15 vezes_____>

Passare la piastra sulle singole ciocche, e ripetere l'operazione per una quindicina di volte.

Alessandra Meregaglia
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos pela ajuda.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search