Processador

Italian translation: produttori

11:22 Apr 19, 2011
Portuguese to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general) / Agricoltura/allevamento
Portuguese term or phrase: Processador
Buongiorno..Come tradurreste in Italiano l'espressione "Processador de leite?"
Ecco un breve estratto:
[...] "algumas conseqüências deste processo na estrutura de produção de leite no Brasil [sao,NDR] ...uma forte pressão sobre os pequenos e médios processadores de leite (oficiais ou clandestinos) que antes atuavam à margem da legislação sanitária e que agora deverão adequar a sua estrutura de produção às novas exigências".
Grazie a tutti!
Francesco Damiani
Belgium
Italian translation:produttori
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Michele Esposito
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2produttori
Michele Esposito
4trasformartore (di latte)
Christian Schneider
3industria/imprese di trasformazione
Everaldo Eng (X)


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
produttori


Explanation:


Michele Esposito
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ciao.....La spiegazione "Industrie" proprio non ti convince? Scusami, ma avrei bisogno nel più breve tempo possibil di ulteriori delucidazioni.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michela Ghislieri
1 hr

agree  Claudia Caboi
21 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trasformartore (di latte)


Explanation:
vedi p.es.


    Reference: http://www.edagricole.it/terraevita/archivio/2011/07/TV_11_0...
Christian Schneider
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
industria/imprese di trasformazione


Explanation:
basta osservare il contesto in cui viene usato il termine "processador"


    Reference: http://www.fundacaofia.com.br/pensa/pdf/relatorios/ipea/Vol_...
Everaldo Eng (X)
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search