Histórias são dados com alma

German translation: Geschichten/Erzählungen mit Herz (vorgetragen)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Histórias são dados com alma
German translation:Geschichten/Erzählungen mit Herz (vorgetragen)
Entered by: ahartje

01:29 Jun 17, 2017
Portuguese to German translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
Portuguese term or phrase: Histórias são dados com alma
No contexto o palestrante quer compartilhar a história da vida dele com o público numa palestra sobre superação. Segundo ele é um ditado popular no Brasil.
AlineValente
Brazil
Geschichten/Erzählungen mit Herz (vorgetragen)
Explanation:
Wäre eine Möglichkeit.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Geschichten/Erzählungen mit Herz (vorgetragen)
ahartje
3Erzählungen sind lebendige Daten
Danik 2014


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Erzählungen sind lebendige Daten


Explanation:
Sugestão

Danik 2014
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Geschichten/Erzählungen mit Herz (vorgetragen)


Explanation:
Wäre eine Möglichkeit.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search