Hospital de referência / referenciado pelo hospital

German translation: Überweisendes Krankenhaus / überwiesen vom Krankenhaus

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Hospital de referência / referenciado pelo hospital
German translation:Überweisendes Krankenhaus / überwiesen vom Krankenhaus
Entered by: ahartje

11:20 Jan 18, 2020
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: Hospital de referência / referenciado pelo hospital
Nota de alta emitida pela Unidade de cuidados continuados (unidade de convalescença) da Clínica Cruz Vermelha Portuguesa.
Utente de sexo masculino que deu entrada na unidade em 03/03/19. Proveniente do serviço de Medicina Interna. Referenciado pelo HESE - Serviço de Medicina Interna. Teve como principal motivo de internamento reabilitação nas AVD pós AVC isquémico.
Hospital de Referência: HESE
Claudia Fenker
Überweisendes Krankenhaus / überwiesen vom Krankenhaus
Explanation:
Wäre mein Vorschlag.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Überweisendes Krankenhaus / überwiesen vom Krankenhaus
ahartje
3Referenzkrankenhaus / überwiesen vom Krankenhaus
Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Referenzkrankenhaus / überwiesen vom Krankenhaus


Explanation:
.

Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 88

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Überweisendes Krankenhaus / überwiesen vom Krankenhaus


Explanation:
Wäre mein Vorschlag.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 403
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search