sistema linear de equacao

German translation: lineares Gleichungssystem

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:sistema linear de equacao
German translation:lineares Gleichungssystem
Entered by: ahartje

19:13 May 5, 2013
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Science - Mathematics & Statistics / curso online de matemática
Portuguese term or phrase: sistema linear de equacao
PT do Brasil

Cotexto:
Term einsetzen
Setze den Term für in die richtige Gleichung ein.

Seria: colocar o termo em evidência?

Danke im Voraus!
clarujo
lineares Gleichungssystem
Explanation:
Als lineares Gleichungssystem wird in der linearen Algebra ein System linearer Gleichungen bezeichnet, die mehrere unbekannte Größen (Variablen) enthalten ...
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3lineares Gleichungssystem
ahartje
4System linearer Gleichungen
DLyons


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
lineares Gleichungssystem


Explanation:
Als lineares Gleichungssystem wird in der linearen Algebra ein System linearer Gleichungen bezeichnet, die mehrere unbekannte Größen (Variablen) enthalten ...

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ursula Dias
9 hrs
  -> Danke und einen schönen Tag noch!

agree  Christian Schneider: aber sicher doch
11 hrs
  -> Danke und einen schönen Tag noch!

agree  Coqueiro
1 day 12 hrs
  -> Danke und einen schönen Tag noch!

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
System linearer Gleichungen


Explanation:
Die Gleichungen sind linear

DLyons
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search