contrafiado

German translation: versetzt

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:contrafiado
German translation:versetzt
Entered by: Claudia Fenker

08:51 Jan 28, 2012
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
Portuguese term or phrase: contrafiado
Conselhos para a aplicação de azulejos

Pese embora o facto dos produtos cumprirem os requisitos previstos nas normas internacionais, designadamente no que concerne à planaridade, aconselhamos que na aplicação dos formatos de grande dimensão seja utilizada uma das propostas a seguir sugeridas, nunca aplicando as peças, quando contrafiadas, a mais de 1/4 da peça que lhe é paralela.
Claudia Fenker
versetzt
Explanation:
z. B.
http://icposgrados.weebly.com/uploads/8/6/0/0/860075/g.pdf
buscar =contrafiada
e
http://www.armbruster-fliesen-technik.de/verlegeplaene1.htm
Selected response from:

Sophie Schweizer
Grading comment
Vielen Dank Sophie.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4strukturierte/gemaserte/durch Textur verstärkte Rückseite
ahartje
3versetzt
Sophie Schweizer
Summary of reference entries provided
Sophie Schweizer

  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
strukturierte/gemaserte/durch Textur verstärkte Rückseite


Explanation:
Wandfliesen weiß leicht gemasert 4 Pakete a 33 Stück - Fliesen Überreste aus Renovierung. ... Gebrauchte Kacheln braune Farbe ganz gt. ...

Gemaserte Oberfläche mit der Anmutung eines gesägten Natursteins. CleanTop-Schutz CF 90. Erhältlich als Pflasterstein und Terrassenplatte.

Fliesen, beige, Kacheln, strukturiert. ... Fliesen, Kacheln, Zementfliesen, Bodenfliese, Strukturiert. grau-beige gemusterte Fliesen quadratische Form, zweite ...

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 56

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
versetzt


Explanation:
z. B.
http://icposgrados.weebly.com/uploads/8/6/0/0/860075/g.pdf
buscar =contrafiada
e
http://www.armbruster-fliesen-technik.de/verlegeplaene1.htm

Sophie Schweizer
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank Sophie.




Reference comments


3 hrs
Reference

Reference information:
So wie ich es verstehe geht es hier um das Verlegemuster;
http://www.armazemdopiso.com/produtos/posicao_taco_madeira.h...

Sieh einmal hier ob du etwas passendes auf deutsch findest:
http://www.baunetzwissen.de/standardartikel/Fliesen-und-Plat...

Sophie Schweizer
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search