dar visibilidade coletiva

German translation: Umschreiben: die allgemeine Aufmerksamkeit/das globale Interesse auf dieses Produkt zu lenken

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:dar visibilidade coletiva
German translation:Umschreiben: die allgemeine Aufmerksamkeit/das globale Interesse auf dieses Produkt zu lenken
Entered by: Claudia Fenker

22:27 Jan 10, 2018
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
Portuguese term or phrase: dar visibilidade coletiva
O objetivo é contribuir para o aumento das exportações do azeite, dar visibilidade coletiva a este produto, dinamizar a economia da região e conferir maior competitividade ao setor.
Claudia Fenker
Umschreiben: die allgemeine Aufmerksamkeit/das globale Interesse auf dieses Produkt zu lenken
Explanation:
Dar es hierbei um Marketing geht, sollte man es vielleicht lieber freier übersetzen.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Umschreiben: die allgemeine Aufmerksamkeit/das globale Interesse auf dieses Produkt zu lenken
ahartje
3dem Produkt allgemeine Sichtbarkeit verschaffen
Danik 2014
3einen gemeinsamen Überblick verschaffen
Francisco Ludovice-Moreira


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
einen gemeinsamen Überblick verschaffen


Explanation:
Sugestão

Francisco Ludovice-Moreira
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dem Produkt allgemeine Sichtbarkeit verschaffen


Explanation:
"Sichtbarkeit bedeutet Reichweite. Sie geht Aufmerksamkeit, Involvement und Klicks voraus und steht somit am Anfang einer Beziehung zum Kunden. Ohne Sichtbarkeit funktioniert es nicht. Sichtbarkeit alleine genügt im Allgemeinen jedoch nicht."

https://www.inism.de/online-marketing.html

Danik 2014
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Umschreiben: die allgemeine Aufmerksamkeit/das globale Interesse auf dieses Produkt zu lenken


Explanation:
Dar es hierbei um Marketing geht, sollte man es vielleicht lieber freier übersetzen.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search