premiada \"interpares\"

German translation: "primus inter pares" = sich abhebend unter seinesgleichen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:premiada \"interpares\"
German translation:"primus inter pares" = sich abhebend unter seinesgleichen
Entered by: ahartje

19:07 Mar 9, 2017
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
Portuguese term or phrase: premiada \"interpares\"
A empresa trabalha com uma estratégia de forte aposta na internacionalização, inovação, competitividade, amiga de ambiente reconhecida ao mais alto nível. Premiada "interpares" com a atribuição de vários prémios pelos agentes do setor e destacada na comunicação social pelas suas soluções inovadoras.
Claudia Fenker
"primus inter pares" = sich abhebend unter seinesgleichen
Explanation:
Wäre eine Möglichkeit
https://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Primus_inter_pares
Primus inter pares (PIP) é uma expressão latina que pode ser traduzida como primeiro entre iguais. A frase indica que uma pessoa tem maior dignidade (ou ..
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Höchste Annerkennung/preisgekrönt im Gebiet
Danik 2014
4"primus inter pares" = sich abhebend unter seinesgleichen
ahartje


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"primus inter pares" = sich abhebend unter seinesgleichen


Explanation:
Wäre eine Möglichkeit
https://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Primus_inter_pares
Primus inter pares (PIP) é uma expressão latina que pode ser traduzida como primeiro entre iguais. A frase indica que uma pessoa tem maior dignidade (ou ..

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Höchste Annerkennung/preisgekrönt im Gebiet


Explanation:
Vorschläge

Danik 2014
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search