taras

German translation: Erbkrankheiten, krankhafte Veranlagungen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:taras
German translation:Erbkrankheiten, krankhafte Veranlagungen
Entered by: Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira

18:58 Jan 6, 2010
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Livestock / Animal Husbandry
Portuguese term or phrase: taras
Os cavalos são submetidos a exames para despistagem de eventuais taras com possível incidência genética.
Sara Bock Vieira Araújo
Portugal
Erbkrankheiten, krankhafte Veranlagungen
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Verhaltensauffälligkeiten/-mängel
ahartje
4Erbkrankheiten, krankhafte Veranlagungen
Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Erbkrankheiten, krankhafte Veranlagungen


Explanation:
.

Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Verhaltensauffälligkeiten/-mängel


Explanation:
Tara= desarranjo ou perturbação psíquicos habituais (Dic. Act. da Língua Port.)

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search