veiculado

German translation: weitergegeben

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:veiculado
German translation:weitergegeben
Entered by: Claudia Fenker

21:02 Feb 20, 2020
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: veiculado
Contrato de trabalho (Brasil)
O empregado autoriza a empregadora a utilização de sua imagem em fotografia reproduzida por qualquer meio técnico, para ser utilizada em todo e qualquer material destinado ao público em geral. A presente autorização é concedida a título gratuito e poderá ser veiculada no território nacional e internacional, de acordo com a conveniência da empregadora.
Claudia Fenker
weitergegeben
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Vittorio Ferretti
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4weitergegeben
Vittorio Ferretti
4erfolgen/ausgeführt werden
ahartje


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
erfolgen/ausgeführt werden


Explanation:
Wäre eine Möglichkeit.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1566

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
weitergegeben


Explanation:
..

Vittorio Ferretti
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search