dando fé de se acharem

German translation: wird hiermit Folgendes beurkundet/bestätigt

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:dando fé de se acharem
German translation:wird hiermit Folgendes beurkundet/bestätigt
Entered by: Claudia Fenker

11:58 Oct 29, 2019
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: dando fé de se acharem
Aos 20 dias de mês de Setembro 2018 neste Tribunal (...) pelas 16 horas, onde se encontrava a Mmª Juiz, a digna Magistrada do Ministério Público, comigo, escrivã auxiliar, à hora marcada no competente despacho ordenou a Mmª Juiz que se interpelassem as pessoas convocadas para este ato, o que foi cumprido, dando fé de se acharem:
PRESENTES:
XX
FALTOSOS:
XX
Claudia Fenker
wird hiermit Folgendes beurkundet/bestätigt
Explanation:
Wäre mein Vorschlag.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Es wird beglaubigt, dass ... sind
A. & S. Witte
4wird hiermit Folgendes beurkundet/bestätigt
ahartje


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wird hiermit Folgendes beurkundet/bestätigt


Explanation:
Wäre mein Vorschlag.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1574
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Es wird beglaubigt, dass ... sind


Explanation:
Ich würde ebenfalls eine impersonale Formulierung wählen:

[...]. Es wird beglaubigt, dass

ANWESEND SIND:
[Personennamen der Erschienenen, evtl. folgen hier weitere Personendaten]
ABWESEND SIND:
[Personennamen der nicht Erschienenen, evtl. folgen hier weitere Personendaten]



A. & S. Witte
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search