titularidade dos hóspedes

German translation: Gastanspruch

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:titularidade dos hóspedes
German translation:Gastanspruch
Entered by: ahartje

16:38 May 26, 2019
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Tourismus
Portuguese term or phrase: titularidade dos hóspedes
Por favor, indique os nomes dos hóspedes da sua reserva.Após a confirmação da sua reserva, o hotel reserva-se o direito de não aceitar a alteração ou de aplicar custos adicionais caso as condições relativas à titularidade dos hóspedes não sejam cumpridas.
Claudia Fenker
Gastanspruch
Explanation:
Wer Gesetze bricht hat seinen Gastanspruch verwirkt.... - wize.life
https://wize.life/.../wer-gesetze-bricht-hat-seinen-gastansp...
Traduzir esta página
Wer Gesetze bricht hat seinen Gastanspruch verwirkt.... http://www.welt.de/politik/deutschla...-Werte.html. "Wir geben zu oft Rabatt auf unsere Werte". Wegen ...
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Gastanspruch
ahartje
3Gastberechtigung
Oliver Toogood


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Gastberechtigung


Explanation:
Im Falle der Nichterfüllung der Verpflichtungen.


Oliver Toogood
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Gastanspruch


Explanation:
Wer Gesetze bricht hat seinen Gastanspruch verwirkt.... - wize.life
https://wize.life/.../wer-gesetze-bricht-hat-seinen-gastansp...
Traduzir esta página
Wer Gesetze bricht hat seinen Gastanspruch verwirkt.... http://www.welt.de/politik/deutschla...-Werte.html. "Wir geben zu oft Rabatt auf unsere Werte". Wegen ...

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1566
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search