atos libidinosos

German translation: sexuelle Handlungen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:atos libidinosos
German translation:sexuelle Handlungen
Entered by: Claudia Fenker

16:40 Nov 19, 2014
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: atos libidinosos
Chegou ao conhecimento desta Autoridade Policial, através de termo de declaração, que XX praticou atos libidinosos com a criança de cinco anos de idade.
Claudia Fenker
sexuelle Handlungen
Explanation:
siehe nachfolgende Links:
Selected response from:

Christian Schneider
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, Christian.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2sexuelle Handlungen
Christian Schneider
4 +2sexuelle Handlungen / Sexualstraftaten
Mariana Rohlig Sa
4Unzucht
Danik 2014


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Unzucht


Explanation:
http://www.duden.de/suchen/dudenonline/Unzucht

Danik 2014
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 121

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sexuelle Handlungen / Sexualstraftaten


Explanation:
Darunter fallen alle Handlungen die "in sexueller Absicht erfolgen"


    https://www.lilli.ch/straftat_sexueller_uebergriff_gesetz/
Mariana Rohlig Sa
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahartje
24 mins
  -> Danke!

agree  Barbara von Ahlefeldt-Dehn: "Sexuelle Handlungen". "Sexualstraftaten" ist m. E. zu weit interpretiert
7 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sexuelle Handlungen


Explanation:
siehe nachfolgende Links:


    https://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ato_libidinoso
    https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sexuelle_Handlung
Christian Schneider
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, Christian.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahartje
22 mins

agree  Barbara von Ahlefeldt-Dehn
7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search