Cabeça-de-casal

German translation: Haushalts-/Familienvorstand

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Cabeça-de-casal
German translation:Haushalts-/Familienvorstand
Entered by: ahartje

14:59 Jan 18, 2009
Portuguese to German translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Heritage
Portuguese term or phrase: Cabeça-de-casal
is about a law formular where the divisory of heritage is clamed
andreia
Haushalts-/Familienvorstand
Explanation:
P.ex.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Haushalts-/Familienvorstand
ahartje
3Erbschaftsverwalter
irinaleven


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Haushalts-/Familienvorstand


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1574

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Reinhold Hammes
23 mins
  -> Vielen Dank

agree  Susanna Lips
18 hrs
  -> Vielen Dank

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Erbschaftsverwalter


Explanation:
laut Dicionário Editora port-dt

irinaleven
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 40




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search