arte milenar

German translation: uralte Kunst

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:arte milenar
German translation:uralte Kunst
Entered by: Patricia J. Neves (X)

20:29 Feb 2, 2011
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - History
Portuguese term or phrase: arte milenar
Olá colegas,
Alguém tem uma sugestão?
Obrigada
Patrícia
Patricia J. Neves (X)
Germany
uralte Kunst
Explanation:
frei & sinngemäß
Selected response from:

Coqueiro
Grading comment
Das passt am besten
zum Kontext.
Danke
Patricia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1uralte Kunst
Coqueiro
3tausendjaehrige Kunst
Sophie Schweizer
3tausend Jahre alte Kunst / tausend Jahre Kunst der/des/etc....
Ingala Seyfert


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tausend Jahre alte Kunst / tausend Jahre Kunst der/des/etc....


Explanation:
Vorschläge.
Je nachdem, wie es in den Kontext passt.



Ingala Seyfert
Germany
Native speaker of: German

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tausendjaehrige Kunst


Explanation:
.

Sophie Schweizer
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
uralte Kunst


Explanation:
frei & sinngemäß

Coqueiro
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Das passt am besten
zum Kontext.
Danke
Patricia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sophie Schweizer: sehr gut geloest.....
47 mins
  -> Danke!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search