Coordenadoria de Ensino do Interior

German translation: Schulamt

18:01 Apr 28, 2009
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics
Portuguese term or phrase: Coordenadoria de Ensino do Interior
Governo do Estado de São Paulo
Secretaria de Estado da Educação

Schulischer Werdegang - Notenblatt
Noten des gesamten 1° Grau

Coordenadoria de Ensino do Interior - mit Interior ist "Interior de São Paulo" gemeint.
lavos
Brazil
German translation:Schulamt
Explanation:
Ich würde hier den Begriff "Schulamt" nenne.
Bei Interior bin ich nicht sicher, eventuell könnte man schreiben

Schulamt São Paulo-Land
Im Gegensatz zu São Paulo-Stadt


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Tag42 Min. (2009-04-29 18:44:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ich wollte schreiben: Ich würde hier den Begriff "Schulamt" nehmen.
Selected response from:

Birgit Schrader
Brazil
Grading comment
Danke
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Schulamt
Birgit Schrader
3Binnenbundesstaatliche Koordinationsstelle für die (schulische) Ausbildung
ahartje


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Binnenbundesstaatliche Koordinationsstelle für die (schulische) Ausbildung


Explanation:
Z.B.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 69

1 day 41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Schulamt


Explanation:
Ich würde hier den Begriff "Schulamt" nenne.
Bei Interior bin ich nicht sicher, eventuell könnte man schreiben

Schulamt São Paulo-Land
Im Gegensatz zu São Paulo-Stadt


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Tag42 Min. (2009-04-29 18:44:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ich wollte schreiben: Ich würde hier den Begriff "Schulamt" nehmen.

Birgit Schrader
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Danke




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search