painel de linha

German translation: Aufnahme-/Leitungsfeld

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:painel de linha
German translation:Aufnahme-/Leitungsfeld
Entered by: Claudia Fenker

11:16 Aug 28, 2020
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
Portuguese term or phrase: painel de linha
O projeto englobou a construção de painel de linha em subestação de 220kV.
Claudia Fenker
Aufnahme-/Leitungsfeld
Explanation:
Als Bauteil einer Transformatorstation:

https://www2.dke.de/de/Online-Service/DKE-IEV/Seiten/IEV-Woe...

Container-Transformatorstationenzpue.com › category › 13-pst- Traduzir esta página
Leitungsfeld. RPW. Abdeckung der Kabel der Nieder- und Mittelspannung. Abdeckung der Kabel der Nieder- und Mittelspannung. Abdeckung der Kabel.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Aufnahme-/Leitungsfeld
ahartje
3Schaltfeld
Judith Grützbauch


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Schaltfeld


Explanation:
Schaltfeld in einer Umspannanlage

Judith Grützbauch
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Aufnahme-/Leitungsfeld


Explanation:
Als Bauteil einer Transformatorstation:

https://www2.dke.de/de/Online-Service/DKE-IEV/Seiten/IEV-Woe...

Container-Transformatorstationenzpue.com › category › 13-pst- Traduzir esta página
Leitungsfeld. RPW. Abdeckung der Kabel der Nieder- und Mittelspannung. Abdeckung der Kabel der Nieder- und Mittelspannung. Abdeckung der Kabel.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search