energia substituta

German translation: Ersatzenergie

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:energia substituta
German translation:Ersatzenergie
Entered by: ahartje

17:32 Jan 29, 2016
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
Portuguese term or phrase: energia substituta
“Preço de Energia de Reposição” significa (i) o preço da energia substituta, originária de um contrato de venda de energia elétrica, em condições similares àquelas constantes deste Contrato), conforme o caso, ou (ii) os preços de energia elétrica decorrentes de uma das hipóteses previstas nos itens ...
erna13
Germany
Ersatzenergie
Explanation:
P.ex.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Ersatzstrom
Danik 2014
4Ersatzenergie
ahartje


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ersatzenergie


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Danke

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ersatzstrom


Explanation:
https://www.google.com.br/search?q= Ersatzstromes&ie=utf-8&o...

Danik 2014
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search