macho cônica e fêmea paralela

German translation: konische Außen- und zylindrisches Innengewinde

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:macho cônica e fêmea paralela
German translation:konische Außen- und zylindrisches Innengewinde
Entered by: erna13

16:33 Jul 8, 2011
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
Portuguese term or phrase: macho cônica e fêmea paralela
Acoplamentos roscados
As roscas devem ser:
- cônicas (NPT);
- macho cônica e fêmea paralela (BSP).
erna13
Germany
konische Außen- und zylindrisches Innengewinde
Explanation:
So kenne ich das.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1konische Außen- und zylindrisches Innengewinde
ahartje
4männlich (konisch) und weibliches Gewinde
Christian Schneider


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
männlich (konisch) und weibliches Gewinde


Explanation:
BEI BSP-GEwindeanschlüssen ist eine Seite männlich, die andere weiblich


    Reference: http://www.semperflex.com/uploads/tx_AScatalogsemperit/flexi...
Christian Schneider
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
konische Außen- und zylindrisches Innengewinde


Explanation:
So kenne ich das.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Coqueiro: genau, BSP (für Rohrverbindungen) sind dadurch selbstabdichtend
14 hrs
  -> Obrigada




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search