corte geral

German translation: Hauptabsperreinrichtung (Hauptgashahn)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:corte geral
German translation:Hauptabsperreinrichtung (Hauptgashahn)
Entered by: Silke Blumbach

11:05 Dec 30, 2010
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / Gasleitungen
Portuguese term or phrase: corte geral
oder "dispositivo de corte geral":

"Os troços das tubagens de gás combustível a implantar em logradouros a montante do dispositivo de corte geral do edifício, quando enterrados, devem obedecer aos requisitos do Regulamento Técnico Relativo ao Projecto, Construção, Exploração e Manutenção das Redes de Distribuição."
Silke Blumbach
Germany
Hauptabsperreinrichtung (Hauptgashahn)
Explanation:
Das ist hier gemeint.

de: http://docs.google.com/viewer?a=v&q=cache:1UP00Mx980IJ:www.s...

pt: http://docs.google.com/viewer?a=v&q=cache:N2RCakhoIrkJ:www.e...
Selected response from:

Marcus König
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank und königliche Neujahrsgrüße!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Hauptabsperreinrichtung (Hauptgashahn)
Marcus König
4dispositivo de corte geral=Hauptsperrschieber/-unterbrecher/-schalter/-hahn
ahartje


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dispositivo de corte geral=Hauptsperrschieber/-unterbrecher/-schalter/-hahn


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 68

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Hauptabsperreinrichtung (Hauptgashahn)


Explanation:
Das ist hier gemeint.

de: http://docs.google.com/viewer?a=v&q=cache:1UP00Mx980IJ:www.s...

pt: http://docs.google.com/viewer?a=v&q=cache:N2RCakhoIrkJ:www.e...

Marcus König
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Vielen Dank und königliche Neujahrsgrüße!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search