varas de luz

German translation: Lichtrigs

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:varas de luz
German translation:Lichtrigs
Entered by: Mariana Rohlig Sa

08:52 Feb 27, 2020
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / Bühnenausstattung / Theater
Portuguese term or phrase: varas de luz
In den Anforderungen für die Beleuchtung auf der Bühne in einem Theater:

"... gostaríamos que nos enviassem plantas do espaço, com medidas e localização de varas de luz e cenário."
Mariana Rohlig Sa
Germany
Lichtsäulen
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Vittorio Ferretti
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(Licht-)Strahlenbündel
ahartje
4Lichtsäulen
Vittorio Ferretti


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Lichtsäulen


Explanation:
..

Vittorio Ferretti
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 7

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(Licht-)Strahlenbündel


Explanation:
Jean-Philippe Toussaint - 2020 - ‎Fiction
Man bat mich für eine Sprechprobe auf die Bühne. ... um mit mir die Bühnenbeleuchtung zu testen, ich spürte helle Strahlenbündel über mein Gesicht fluten und ...

Im Schatten Shakespeares: eBook Editionbooks.google.nl › books- Traduzir esta página
Eduard Stucken - 2012
Die riesige Lichterpyramide des Kronleuchters im Bankettsaal streute Strahlenbündel auf die Hereinflutenden. Da die Bühne ein Drittel des Saales einnahm, ...

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search