televisão corporativa

German translation: Business TV

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:televisão corporativa
German translation:Business TV
Entered by: Claudia Fenker

21:04 Jun 5, 2012
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: televisão corporativa
A empresa tem uma comunicação permanente com os seus stakeholders através das seguintes iniciativas:
Colaboradores: reuniões semanais de equipa, reuniões gerais de informação, televisão corporativa, programas de formação,
Claudia Fenker
Business TV
Explanation:
(auch Firmenfernsehen oder Corporate TV)

Schau mal hier: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Business_TV
Selected response from:

Barbara von Ahlefeldt-Dehn
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, Barbara. Schönen Sonntag.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Business TV
Barbara von Ahlefeldt-Dehn
3 +3Betriebsfernsehen
Coqueiro


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Business TV


Explanation:
(auch Firmenfernsehen oder Corporate TV)

Schau mal hier: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Business_TV

Barbara von Ahlefeldt-Dehn
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, Barbara. Schönen Sonntag.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Coqueiro: bingo ;-)
2 mins
  -> Danke, Coqueiro!

agree  irinaleven
10 hrs
  -> Danke, Irina!

agree  Ursula Dias: Ganz klar: Hier hat sich der englische Begriff durchgesetzt!
10 hrs
  -> Danke, Ursula!

agree  ahartje
10 hrs
  -> Danke,Anke!

agree  Birgit Schrader
15 hrs
  -> Danke, Birgit!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Betriebsfernsehen


Explanation:
oder Werksfernsehen, Business TV
http://www.rss-nachrichten.de/weblog/video-blogs/rss-anzeige...
http://www.pr-woerterbuch.de/wiki/index.php/Werksfernsehen


Coqueiro
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara von Ahlefeldt-Dehn: Es gibt wohl noch weitere Übersetzungsmöglichkeiten. ;-)
5 mins
  -> obrigado!

agree  ahartje
10 hrs
  -> obrigado!

agree  Birgit Schrader: ja, oder auch "betriebsintern ausgestrahltes Programm", es gibt viele Möglichkeiten
15 hrs
  -> obrigado!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search