PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

valor partilhado

German translation: gemeinsame Mehr-/Zuwerte/Werte/Verdienste

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:valor partilhado
German translation:gemeinsame Mehr-/Zuwerte/Werte/Verdienste
Entered by: Claudia Fenker

15:24 May 31, 2012
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: valor partilhado
A empresa reconhece que o sucesso que tem tido touxeram consigo a responsabilidade e oportunidade de gerar valor partilhado com os seus stakeholders, gerações atuais e futuras.
Claudia Fenker
gemeinsame Mehr-/Zuwerte/Werte/Verdienste
Explanation:
Es gibt sicher noch andere Möglichkeiten, allerdings geht es hierbei gerade um die gemeinsame Schaffung/Bildung von Werten für alle, nicht um die Teilung.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Danke, ich denke das stimmt so.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2gemeinsame Mehr-/Zuwerte/Werte/Verdienste
ahartje
4Geteilte Werte
João de Andrade
3(die Stakeholder etc.) am Erfolg des Unternehmens zu beteiligen
Sebastian Witte
3Wert, den sie mit ... teilen
Barbara von Ahlefeldt-Dehn


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Geteilte Werte


Explanation:
sug.

João de Andrade
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
gemeinsame Mehr-/Zuwerte/Werte/Verdienste


Explanation:
Es gibt sicher noch andere Möglichkeiten, allerdings geht es hierbei gerade um die gemeinsame Schaffung/Bildung von Werten für alle, nicht um die Teilung.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 178
Grading comment
Danke, ich denke das stimmt so.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sophie Schweizer: ich sehe es auch in diesem Sinn
3 hrs
  -> Danke und einen schönen Tag noch!

agree  Coqueiro: http://tinyurl.com/cerbztv
15 hrs
  -> Danke und einen schönen Tag noch!

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Wert, den sie mit ... teilen


Explanation:
Sow ürde ich das übersetzen.

Barbara von Ahlefeldt-Dehn
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(gerar) valor partilhado
(die Stakeholder etc.) am Erfolg des Unternehmens zu beteiligen


Explanation:
z.B. durch Dividendenausschüttung

Freie Übersetzung, Grundbedeutung ist 'zu erwirtschaftenden Mehrwert mit ihnen teilen'

Sebastian Witte
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search