malhas

French translation: lainages/laines

21:44 Jul 12, 2016
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
Portuguese term or phrase: malhas
*A tabela de tamanhos de malhas referem-se às seguintes famílias de produto: cardigans, coletes de malha, camisolas de malha e ponchos.
Manuela Domingues
Portugal
French translation:lainages/laines
Explanation:
Sugestão: "guide de tailles des lainages/laines"
Selected response from:

Sindia Alves
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5articles en maille
Paula Martins (X)
4lainages/laines
Sindia Alves
4tableau des mesures des tricots
Luciana ANDRADE
3bonneterie
Teresa Borges


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bonneterie


Explanation:
Sugestão...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tableau des mesures des tricots


Explanation:
As malhas são em França "les tricots" de uma maneira geral todo o tecido feito de malha.
A tabela de tamanhos de malhas : le tableau des mesures ou le guide des tailles.

Luciana ANDRADE
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lainages/laines


Explanation:
Sugestão: "guide de tailles des lainages/laines"

Sindia Alves
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
articles en maille


Explanation:
o termo malha vem do francês "maille", deve só elucidar a que indústria se refere, já que é utilizado noutros campos; mas isso já o faz mais adiante na frase quando enumera os artigos.


    Reference: http://www.granddictionnaire.com/ficheOqlf.aspx?Id_Fiche=887...
Paula Martins (X)
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search