costura do gancho

French translation: couture de l'entrejambe

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:costura do gancho
French translation:couture de l'entrejambe
Entered by: Teresa Borges

21:40 Jul 12, 2016
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
Portuguese term or phrase: costura do gancho
Veste umas calças que te fiquem bem, mede desde a costura do gancho final das calças
Manuela Domingues
Portugal
couture de l'entrejambe
Explanation:
Diria assim...

Mettez l’entrejambe en coton sur l’entrejambe en dentelle, envers sur envers, et faites la couture de l’entrejambe devant avec un point droit à 5 mm.
http://leblog.faites-votre-propre-lingerie.fr/tutoriel-le-sh...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2couture de l'entrejambe
Teresa Borges
5Dès l'entrejambe
Paula Martins (X)
4la couture central de l'entrejambe
Luciana ANDRADE
Summary of reference entries provided
José Patrício

  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
couture de l'entrejambe


Explanation:
Diria assim...

Mettez l’entrejambe en coton sur l’entrejambe en dentelle, envers sur envers, et faites la couture de l’entrejambe devant avec un point droit à 5 mm.
http://leblog.faites-votre-propre-lingerie.fr/tutoriel-le-sh...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Patrício: Morcath - Altura do Gancho - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=v5N5PJeWKPk
7 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Sindia Alves
10 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Sindia!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la couture central de l'entrejambe


Explanation:
http://www.hommefort.fr/p-long-entre.html


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 heures (2016-07-13 07:04:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

La couture centrale de l'entrejambe

Luciana ANDRADE
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Dès l'entrejambe


Explanation:
É suficiente assim, todo o sentido está expresso e fica claro:
"mesure dès l'entrejambe", este é o ponto de referência indicado, não necessita nada mais visto que em entrejambe já está explicito que é na costura final, sendo ainda também para reforçar, este o modus operandi normal da acção.

Paula Martins (X)
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




Reference comments


43 mins
Reference

Reference information:
Supongo que esteja en inglés: Legal Services in Spain by experienced Law Firm - http://www.spain-us.com/

José Patrício
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search