PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

rebimboca da parafuseta

French translation: bidule / machin / truc

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:rebimboca da parafuseta
French translation:bidule / machin / truc
Entered by: Emiliano Pantoja

20:58 Mar 3, 2013
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Slang
Portuguese term or phrase: rebimboca da parafuseta
Esse cara vive procurando a rebimboca da parafuseta.
papier
Brazil
bidule / machin / truc
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Emiliano Pantoja
Spain
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4l'espèce de bidule mécanique
Isabelle Mamede
4bidule / machin / truc
Emiliano Pantoja


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bidule / machin / truc


Explanation:
..

Emiliano Pantoja
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Le truc, oui, mais il faudra suivre dans la phrase avec un mot que puisse donner l'idée d'une partie de lui. L'expression en Portugais veut dire que la personne est toujours à la recherche d'un détail presque introuvable. Merci de votre aide!


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
l'espèce de bidule mécanique


Explanation:
SUGG.

Isabelle Mamede
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search