frente urbana

French translation: longueur ou façade sur rue

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:frente urbana
French translation:longueur ou façade sur rue
Entered by: Tânia MARQUES

15:37 Feb 26, 2014
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate / évalution d'une maison
Portuguese term or phrase: frente urbana
"O objeto da Avaliação é constituído por um terreno cpm 2400,00 m2 com uma frente urbana com aproximadamente 38,00 m2, onde está implantada uma habitação unifamiliar..."
Merci.
Tânia MARQUES
France
longueur ou façade sur rue
Explanation:
sug.
Selected response from:

Nicole Viegas
Portugal
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5front à rue (ou parfois front de rue)
Philippe Locquet
4longueur ou façade sur rue
Nicole Viegas


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
longueur ou façade sur rue


Explanation:
sug.

Nicole Viegas
Portugal
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Merci

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
front à rue (ou parfois front de rue)


Explanation:
http://bimby.fr/2011/07/acheter-et-diviser-un-terrain-pour-v...
La maison de la parcelle en front de rue est mise en vente et le terrain obtenu à l'arrière de la maison est réservé à la construction et à la location.

http://immobilier.mitula.fr/immobilier/terrain-front-mer-var
maison de ville front à rue avec cours, sur 3 niveaux


Philippe Locquet
Portugal
Native speaker of: French




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search