realizado

French translation: épanoui

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:realizado
French translation:épanoui
Entered by: Zaida Machuca Inostroza

22:17 Jul 10, 2015
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature / Tradução de um Livro
Portuguese term or phrase: realizado
Caros colegas, eu gostaria de saber como fazer a tradução do termo "realizado" ou a expressão "tiver me realizado" neste contexto.

Quando eu chegar ao final do caminho e tiver me realizado estarei pronto para entrar em comunhão com o criador e conhecer um novo plano.


Obrigada pela sua ajuda.
Zaida Machuca Inostroza
Chile
épanoui
Explanation:
lorsque je me serai / me sentirai épanoui
Selected response from:

Alessandra Cerioli
Italy
Grading comment
Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1réalisé
Pierre Lefebvre
4 +1épanoui
Alessandra Cerioli


  

Answers


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
épanoui


Explanation:
lorsque je me serai / me sentirai épanoui


    Reference: http://www.larousse.fr/dictionnaires/francais/s_%C3%A9panoui...
Alessandra Cerioli
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sara Assureira
3 days 1 hr

1 day 48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
réalisé


Explanation:
je préfère: quand je me serai réalisé

quand je serai devenu ce que j'ai rêvé d'être

Pierre Lefebvre
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martine COTTARD
2 days 15 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search