pneumopata

French translation: pneumopathe

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:pneumopata
French translation:pneumopathe
Entered by: Magali de Vitry

21:15 Oct 10, 2016
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / faculdade de enfermagem
Portuguese term or phrase: pneumopata
paciente doente de pneumopatia
Magali de Vitry
pneumopathe
Explanation:
Diria assim:

Quelles définitions faut-il choisir pour le déficit ventilatoire obstructif et le test de réversibilité chez le patient broncho-pneumopathe chronique obstructif ?
http://www.rev-mal-respir.com/article/145714/147-quelles-def...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
'brigadinha Té!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pneumopathie
marewa
4 +1pneumopathe
Teresa Borges


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pneumopathe


Explanation:
Diria assim:

Quelles définitions faut-il choisir pour le déficit ventilatoire obstructif et le test de réversibilité chez le patient broncho-pneumopathe chronique obstructif ?
http://www.rev-mal-respir.com/article/145714/147-quelles-def...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
'brigadinha Té!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarida Ataide
7 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Margarida!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pneumopathie


Explanation:
Dans le texte, le mot est pneumopatia et non pneumopata. Il s'agit de maladies pulmonaires. On parle ici d'un *patient atteint de pneumopathie*.


    Reference: http://www.arairlor.asso.fr/docs/maladie/La%20BPCO%20CNMR.pd...
marewa
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarida Ataide
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search