Serviço de Internamento Médico-Cirúrgico

French translation: service d'hospitalisation médicale et chirurgicale

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Serviço de Internamento Médico-Cirúrgico
French translation:service d'hospitalisation médicale et chirurgicale
Entered by: mariechris

15:21 Jul 23, 2012
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Curriculum Vitae
Portuguese term or phrase: Serviço de Internamento Médico-Cirúrgico
Prestação de cuidados de enfermagem no Serviço de Internamento Médico-Cirúrgico.
Gil Costa
Portugal
service d'hospitalisation médicale et chirurgicale
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

mariechris
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3service d'hospitalisation médicale et chirurgicale
mariechris
5centre d'hospitalisation médico-chirurgical
Isabelle Buratti


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
service d'hospitalisation médicale et chirurgicale


Explanation:
*

mariechris
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarida Ataide
5 hrs
  -> Merci !

agree  Isabelle Bouchet
14 hrs
  -> Merci Isabelle !

agree  Dominique Fourcroy
15 hrs
  -> Merci Dominique !

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
centre d'hospitalisation médico-chirurgical


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://www.ch-lvo.fr/layout/set/fiche/content/view/full/1113...
    Reference: http://www.chu-dijon.fr/page.php/directory/viewService?servi...
Isabelle Buratti
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: French




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search