fisioguia

French translation: physio coach

16:58 Sep 4, 2010
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Fisioterapia
Portuguese term or phrase: fisioguia
sur une déclaration prouvant que l'étudaint a suivi les stages......en "neurologia,.... e fisioguia..."
elisabethduarte
French translation:physio coach
Explanation:
sug.
Selected response from:

Nicole Viegas
Portugal
Grading comment
Merci...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4physio coach
Nicole Viegas
4Regarde la page Fisioguia
Catherine GUILLIAUMET


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Regarde la page Fisioguia


Explanation:
Regarde ici :
http://portalnacional.com.pt/empresa/fisioguia-fisioterapia-...

C'est un stage en physiothérapie, sûrement dans le cadre de Fisioguia.
A noter : Fisioguia existe aussi en Espagne, où c'est une sorte de portail associatif avec annuaire national des physiothérapeutes.

Catherine GUILLIAUMET
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
physio coach


Explanation:
sug.

Nicole Viegas
Portugal
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Merci...




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search