incentivo fiscal

French translation: incitation fiscale

06:43 Sep 15, 2009
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Medical: Health Care
Portuguese term or phrase: incentivo fiscal
"No subsistema privado se distinguem dois segmentos, ambos beneficiados por alguma forma de incentivo fiscal :
um, dos planos e seguros de saúde, denominado sistema suplementar"

Merci
rdstrad
French translation:incitation fiscale
Explanation:
Voir IATE
Selected response from:

Nicole Viegas
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1incitation fiscale
Nicole Viegas
4allègement fiscal
DoBerto


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
incitation fiscale


Explanation:
Voir IATE

Nicole Viegas
Portugal
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Deoceli MENDES
5 hrs
  -> Merci Deoceli !

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
allègement fiscal


Explanation:
Cette expression est peut-être la traduction la plus usuelle de *incentivo fiscal*, bien que ça ne traduise pas à la lettre le mot *incentivo*

DoBerto
Brazil
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search