emprego formal

French translation: emploi déclaré

07:32 Sep 14, 2009
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Medical: Health Care
Portuguese term or phrase: emprego formal
"Nos últimos anos, inflação sob controle, retomada do crescimento econômico, redução da desigualdade de renda, expansão do emprego formal têm permitido consistente melhoria nas condições de vida "

Merci
rdstrad
French translation:emploi déclaré
Explanation:
Au Brésil, tout travailleur a un Livret de Travail (Carteira de Trabalho). Quand un emploi est légalement déclaré par signature de l´employeur sur ce document (carteira assinada), c´est un *emprego formal*, par opposition au travail au noir.
Selected response from:

DoBerto
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3emploi déclaré
DoBerto
4emploi salarié
tierri pimpao


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
emploi salarié


Explanation:
voir site brésilien ci-dessous


    Reference: http://br.answers.yahoo.com/question/index?qid=2006090112591...
    Reference: http://www.insee.fr/fr/themes/document.asp?ref_id=ip1099®...
tierri pimpao
France
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
emploi déclaré


Explanation:
Au Brésil, tout travailleur a un Livret de Travail (Carteira de Trabalho). Quand un emploi est légalement déclaré par signature de l´employeur sur ce document (carteira assinada), c´est un *emprego formal*, par opposition au travail au noir.

Example sentence(s):
  • Je préfère la sécurité d´un emploi déclaré plutôt que....
DoBerto
Brazil
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicole Viegas
6 mins

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
1 hr

agree  Olivier Crouzet: Emploi déclaré fait opposition à emploi non-déclaré, c'est ce qu'il convient d'exprimer
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search